skip navigation

All-Star and Super Bowl Schedules and Brackets

Every year each league selects their best players in each age group to form an all-star team. This team plays for the coveted district title, and the winner can move on with a shot at the Little League World Series and games on ESPN. Tournaments are run for age groups 10 through 16.

In addition, D52 runs a pre-all-stars Super Bowl tournament for kids in Majors and Minors who did not make their all-star team. 

2024 Tournaments

District 52 All Star Tournaments
Division Dates Host
10s Sat 6/22 - Wed 7/3* Alpine / West Menlo
11s Sat 6/22 - Wed 7/3* San Mateo American
12s (Majors) Sat 6/22 - Wed 7/3* Palo Alto
13s (Inter.) Sat 6/15 - Fri 6/21* TBD
14s (Juniors) Sat 6/15 - Fri 6/21* TBD
16s (Seniors) Sat 6/15 - Tue 6/18* TBD if needed

* End dates are estimates, and will depend on how many teams enter. Tournaments may start on Friday.

District 52 Super Bowl Tournaments
Division Dates Host
Minors Sat 6/15 - Tue 6/18 Foster City
Majors Sat 6/15 - Wed 6/19 San Carlos
Section 3 All-Star Tournaments
Division Dates Host
10s Sat 7/13* - Wed 7/17 D52
11s Sat 7/13* - Wed 7/17 D14 (Fremont area)
12s (Majors) Sat 7/13* - Wed 7/17 D57 (Livermore/Danville area)
13s (Inter.)  Sat 6/29* - Wed 7/3 D52
14s (Juniors) Sat 6/29* - Wed 7/3 D14 (Hayward area)
16s (Seniors) Sat 6/29* - Wed 7/3 D14 (Fremont area)

* Tournaments may start as early as Thursday.

NorCal All-Star Tournament
Division Dates Host
10s Sat 7/20 - Sat 7/27 Section 1 - D3 - Twin Cities LL - Larkspur, CA
11s Sat 7/20 - Sat 7/27 Section 2 - D47 (Northern CA)
12s (Majors) Sat 7/20 - Sat 7/27 Section 7 - D10 (South Central Valley)
13s (Inter.) Sat 7/6 - Sat 7/13 Section 4 - D5 - Northridge LL - Citrus Heights, CA
14s (Juniors) Sat 7/6 - Sat 7/13 Section 4 - D11 (Sacramento)
16s (Seniors) Sat 7/6 - Sat 7/13 Section 5 - D59 (South Bay)
West Regional Tournament
Division Dates Location
12s (Majors) Fri 8/2 - Thu 8/8 San Bernardino, CA
13s (Inter.) Thu 7/18 - Thu 7/25 Nogales, AZ
14s (Juniors) Sun 7/20 - Sat 7/27 Bend, OR
16s (Seniors) Thu 7/18 - Tue 7/23 Oakland, CA
World Series Tournament
Division Dates Location
12s (Majors) Wed 8/14 - Sun 8/25 Williamsport, PA
13s (Inter.) Sun 7/28 - Sun 8/4 Livermore, CA
14s (Juniors) Sun 8/4 - Sun 8/11 Taylor, MI
16s (Seniors) Sat 7/27 - Sat 8/3 Easley, SC
District 52 All Star Tournaments
Division Bracket Winner
10s Link Hillsborough
11s Link San Mateo American
12s (Majors) Link Hillsborough
13s (Inter.) Link Palo Alto
14s (Juniors) Link Palo Alto
16s (Seniors) n/a San Carlos
District 52 Super Bowl Tournaments
Division Bracket Winner
Minors Link Hillsborough
Majors Link Belmont/Redwood Shores
Section 3 All-Star Tournaments
Division Link Winner District
10s Link Dublin 57
11s Link Danville 57
12s (Majors) Link Bollinger Canyon 57
13s (Inter.)  Link Danville 57
14s (Juniors) Link Dublin 57
16s (Seniors) Link Bollinger Canyon 57
NorCal All-Star Tournament
Division Bracket Winner Section
10s Link Twin Cities 1
11s Link Danville 3
12s (Majors) Link Bollinger Canyon 3
13s (Inter.) Link Woodland  1
14s (Juniors) Link Dublin 3
16s (Seniors) Link Los Altos 5

 

West Regional Tournament
Division Bracket Winner State
12s (Majors) Link El Segundo SoCal
13s (Inter.) Link Pearl City Hawaii
14s (Juniors) Link Honolulu Hawaii
16s (Seniors) Link Central East Maui Hawaii

 

World Series Tournament
Division Bracket Winner Region
12s (Majors) Link El Segundo West (SoCal)
13s (Inter.) Link West Seoul Asia-Pacific (South Korea)
14s (Juniors) Link Tao-Yuan Asia-Pacific (Chinese Taipei)
16s (Seniors) Link Pabao Caribbean (Curacao)
District 52 All Star Tournaments
Division Bracket Winner
10s Link San Mateo American
11s Link San Mateo National
12s (Majors) Link San Mateo American
13s (Inter.) Link Palo Alto
14s (Juniors) Link Half Moon Bay
16s (Seniors) n/a San Carlos
District 52 Super Bowl Tournaments
Division Bracket Winner
Minors Link San Mateo American
Majors Link San Mateo American
Section 3 All-Star Tournaments
Division Bracket Winner District
10s Link San Mateo American! 52
11s Link Bollinger Canyon 57
12s (Majors) Link San Mateo American! 52
13s (Inter.)  Link Palo Alto! 52
14s (Juniors) Link Dublin 57
16s (Seniors) Link Mt. Eden 45
NorCal All-Star Tournament
Division Bracket Winner Section
10s no link San Mateo American! 3
11s no link Bollinger Canyon 3
12s (Majors) Link Tri-City 4
13s (Inter.) Link Woodland 1
14s (Juniors) Link Sunnyvale 5
16s (Seniors) Link Mt Eden 3
West Regional Tournament
Division Bracket Winner State
12s (Majors) Link Honolulu Hawaii
13s (Inter.) Link Central East Maui Hawaii
14s (Juniors) Link Honolulu Hawaii
16s (Seniors) Link Central East Maui Hawaii
World Series Tournament
Division Bracket Winner Region
12s (Majors) Link Honolulu West (Hawaii)
13s (Inter.) Link Danville Host (CA-D57)
14s (Juniors) Link Chung Shan Asia-Pacific (Taiwan)
16s (Seniors) Link Radamés López Caribbean (Puerto Rico)

 

2021 Tournaments

District 52 All Star Tournaments
Division Bracket Winner
10s Link Alpine
11s Link San Mateo American
12s (Majors) Link San Mateo American
13s (Inter.) Link San Mateo American
14s (Juniors) Link San Carlos
District 52 Super Bowl Tournaments
Division Bracket Winner
Minors Link Alpine
Majors Link Belmont/Redwood Shores
Section 3 All-Star Tournaments
Division Bracket Winner District
10s Link Canyon Creek 57
11s Link Danville 57
12s (Majors) Link San Mateo American 52
13s (Inter.)  Link San Mateo American 52
14s (Juniors) Link San Carlos 52
16s (Seniors) Link Mt. Eden 45
NorCal All-Star Tournament
Division Bracket Winner Section
10s Link Canyon Creek 3
11s Link Danville 3
12s (Majors) Link Petaluma National 1
13s (Inter.) No Link Sunnyvale 5
14s (Juniors) Link San Carlos 3
16s (Seniors) No Link North/South Oakland 1
Western Regional Tournament
Division Bracket Winner State
12s (Majors) Link Honolulu Hawaii

 

World Series Tournament
Division Bracket Winner Region
12s (Majors) Link Taylor North Great Lakes (Michigan)